Skip to main content

TAN Update 20280818

 

CodeNameVolume 0815Volume % ChangeVolume0182025/08/151 day % Chge2025/08/8
SHLSShoals Technologies Group Inc9,895,389.00-4.39%9,461,126.005.1916.38%6.04
NXTNextracker Inc6,047,849.007.35%6,492,208.0060.5811.75%67.7
RUNSunrun Inc76,431,549.00-33.69%50,682,635.0013.9211.35%15.5
ARRYArray Technologies Inc23,897,984.00-30.15%16,692,704.007.6210.50%8.42
FSLRFirst Solar Inc10,932,463.00-13.04%9,507,067.00199.879.74%219.33
S92SMA Solar Technology AG75,653.00299.28%302,069.0021.787.99%23.52
ENLTEnlight Renewable Energy Ltd58,275.0016.80%68,064.0026.085.64%27.55
NOFROY Nofar Energy Ltd6,692.00968.50%71,504.00104003.94%10810
SEDGSolaredge Technologies Inc13,706,671.00-45.31%7,496,303.0030.063.66%31.16
SLRSolitario Resources Corp4,900.00253.35%17,314.001.022.94%1.05
ENPHEnphase Energy Inc20,906,430.00-34.69%13,654,596.0034.842.67%35.77
CSIQCanadian Solar Inc1,863,790.00-25.69%1,384,912.0012.551.12%12.69
DORLDoral Group Renewable Energy Resurcs Ltd89,791.0070.47%153,070.0015891.01%1605
CWENClearway Energy Inc Class C1,181,358.0039.59%1,649,095.0029.770.44%29.9
JKSJinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd951,953.00-60.63%374,740.0023.140.26%23.2
DQDaqo New Energy Corp1,547,318.00-57.81%652,876.0022.970.13%23
GREGreentech Metals Ltd227,495.00-60.72%89,365.000.070.00%0.07
RNWRenew Energy Global PLC1,868,041.00-48.51%961,777.007.77-0.39%7.74
HASIHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capitl Inc1,824,406.00-31.16%1,255,872.0027.64-0.51%27.5

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tracing the trend of FXI

Yesterday, I said trading FXI in US Market. From the following data, you can find FXI is really a heavy trading vehicle of China Market in USD time. I like trading in US market because 1. there is high volume within a day. 2. Even you are an individual investor, you are able to share some sweet. There is still room for a small investor to buy in the first minute after market open. Not like HK market, when it is 10:00am, all the price has been pumped up, there is no room to trade as a small investor. To prove the fact, you can find the trading volume of FXI in previous days before China announce the interest rate cut. Date Open High Low Close Volume Adj Close* 26-Nov-08 24.93 27.36 24.91 27.23 62,942,800 27.23 25-Nov-08 25.33 25.33 24.07 24.41 45,223,900 24.41 24-Nov-08 24.29 25.83 24.08 24.93 55,766,800 24.93 Around dinner time, I asked my friend to try FXI and day trade only because the next day is Thanksgiving. Better not stay over night. If placed...

The game of wealth rotation is keep on running

With the help of the financial actors, the financial priates had started the wealth rotation game. The financial actors even said it is the starting of the bull market in the radio. It is so horrible. Is it the bull market happens in the recession. Look over the history. It is really hard to find this experience. I felt sad about it. The innocent housewife don't understand the detail and just believe what this actors said in the radio. Can this people do some charity? Today, China release the data that the China's exports fell for the first time in over seven years in November while imports dropped sharply, reflecting the severity of the slowdown in global trade. China's November exports dropped 2.2% from a year earlier to $114.99 billion,the first monthly decline since June 2001, Imports had risen 15.6% in October, and economists had expected growth of 12%in November. As every governor understand the difficulties in future and thus launched the stimulus investment plan. ...

Is it truth, the market will be better in all regions?

17 - 18 Dec 2008 Shanghai Index + 1.97% Close @2015.69, HS Index 15497.81 +0.24% 522M Turnover. EUR climb very fast 5:53 @1.4700 Weak Weak Dollar. The Global market seems has a invisable hand holding the market? I feel really interesting as more and more bad economy news is release but the market keep in high level. That's why economist and traders has different view in different time. Now the DOW future + 53 (8853) The HSBC 005 is has pressure and close at 81.60 -3.42%. Now only the China market is better. 2823 close at 9.35 +4.353 % in one day. 30 Years Anniversary? Take a rest and leave the market?