Skip to main content

TAN Performance 20250822

 This is the most potential sector ETF after performing this months and Friday. Let share with you on daily performance


CodeNameVolume 0821Volume % ChangeVolume08222025/08/211 day % Chge2025/08/22
NOFROY Nofar Energy Ltd25,937.00#N/A#N/A10930#N/A#N/A
DORLDoral Group Renewable Energy Resurcs Ltd789,971.00#N/A#N/A1571#N/A#N/A
SEDGSolaredge Technologies Inc4,035,499.0024.04%5,005,632.0030.2113.54%34.3
SHLSShoals Technologies Group Inc4,236,923.00-1.99%4,152,419.005.7612.50%6.48
ENPHEnphase Energy Inc6,432,908.0060.35%10,315,325.0034.5810.41%38.18
RUNSunrun Inc14,921,215.007.63%16,060,013.0014.749.91%16.2
ARRYArray Technologies Inc7,129,152.00-2.94%6,919,596.008.398.10%9.07
NXTNextracker Inc2,080,327.002.71%2,136,726.0064.047.39%68.77
CSIQCanadian Solar Inc6,229,295.00-63.58%2,268,739.0010.396.54%11.07
FSLRFirst Solar Inc5,222,728.00-15.12%4,433,064.001925.35%202.28
HASIHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capitl Inc615,936.00106.71%1,273,210.0027.365.26%28.8
ENLTEnlight Renewable Energy Ltd15,645.00137.44%37,148.0026.034.00%27.07
JKSJinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd503,719.0037.16%690,885.0022.63.98%23.5
S92SMA Solar Technology AG134,109.00-47.18%70,833.0022.623.98%23.52
SLRSolitario Resources Corp1,400.00935.71%14,500.001.082.78%1.11
DQDaqo New Energy Corp345,127.00143.37%839,929.0022.471.74%22.86
RNWRenew Energy Global PLC476,598.00302.57%1,918,638.007.671.56%7.79
CWENClearway Energy Inc Class C713,031.008.75%775,417.0029.731.21%30.09
GREGreentech Metals Ltd186,330.00-29.84%130,732.000.060.00%0.06


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tracing the trend of FXI

Yesterday, I said trading FXI in US Market. From the following data, you can find FXI is really a heavy trading vehicle of China Market in USD time. I like trading in US market because 1. there is high volume within a day. 2. Even you are an individual investor, you are able to share some sweet. There is still room for a small investor to buy in the first minute after market open. Not like HK market, when it is 10:00am, all the price has been pumped up, there is no room to trade as a small investor. To prove the fact, you can find the trading volume of FXI in previous days before China announce the interest rate cut. Date Open High Low Close Volume Adj Close* 26-Nov-08 24.93 27.36 24.91 27.23 62,942,800 27.23 25-Nov-08 25.33 25.33 24.07 24.41 45,223,900 24.41 24-Nov-08 24.29 25.83 24.08 24.93 55,766,800 24.93 Around dinner time, I asked my friend to try FXI and day trade only because the next day is Thanksgiving. Better not stay over night. If placed...

The game of wealth rotation is keep on running

With the help of the financial actors, the financial priates had started the wealth rotation game. The financial actors even said it is the starting of the bull market in the radio. It is so horrible. Is it the bull market happens in the recession. Look over the history. It is really hard to find this experience. I felt sad about it. The innocent housewife don't understand the detail and just believe what this actors said in the radio. Can this people do some charity? Today, China release the data that the China's exports fell for the first time in over seven years in November while imports dropped sharply, reflecting the severity of the slowdown in global trade. China's November exports dropped 2.2% from a year earlier to $114.99 billion,the first monthly decline since June 2001, Imports had risen 15.6% in October, and economists had expected growth of 12%in November. As every governor understand the difficulties in future and thus launched the stimulus investment plan. ...

Is it truth, the market will be better in all regions?

17 - 18 Dec 2008 Shanghai Index + 1.97% Close @2015.69, HS Index 15497.81 +0.24% 522M Turnover. EUR climb very fast 5:53 @1.4700 Weak Weak Dollar. The Global market seems has a invisable hand holding the market? I feel really interesting as more and more bad economy news is release but the market keep in high level. That's why economist and traders has different view in different time. Now the DOW future + 53 (8853) The HSBC 005 is has pressure and close at 81.60 -3.42%. Now only the China market is better. 2823 close at 9.35 +4.353 % in one day. 30 Years Anniversary? Take a rest and leave the market?