Skip to main content

Global ETF Update Weekly & Daily 20250813

7 days Changes 


CodeName2025/08/077 day % Change2025/08/13
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF29.3122.48%35.9
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF66.834.50%69.84
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF37.743.58%39.09
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF76.623.46%79.27
EWSIshares Msci Singapore Etf27.173.39%28.09
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF40.492.15%41.36
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust632.252.00%644.89
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1569.241.95%580.34
EWYIshares Msci South Korea ETF73.441.74%74.72
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETF59.311.67%60.3
EPOLIshares Msci Poland ETF33.531.61%34.07
IEViShares Europe ETF63.111.54%64.08
EWTIshares Msci Taiwan ETF60.361.11%61.03
SLViShares Silver Trust34.760.69%35
DAXGlobal X DAX Germany ETF44.910.45%45.11
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF52.530.34%52.71
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.330.12%42.38
UUPInvesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund27.38-0.18%27.33
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust67.3-1.20%66.49

1 Day Change %
CodeName2025/08/121 day % Change2025/08/13
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF21.356.79%22.8
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF64.54.20%67.21
SLViShares Silver Trust33.753.79%35.03
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust65.830.99%66.48
EWYIshares Msci South Korea ETF74.10.84%74.72
UUPInvesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund27.140.29%27.22
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF36.52-0.11%36.48
EWTIshares Msci Taiwan ETF58.38-0.14%58.3
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1555.45-0.23%554.2
EWSIshares Msci Singapore Etf26.31-0.27%26.24
EPOLIshares Msci Poland ETF32.05-0.31%31.95
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust625.82-0.35%623.62
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF55.27-0.71%54.88
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF72.94-0.80%72.36
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF40.27-0.87%39.92
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF42.86-0.96%42.45
DAXGlobal X DAX Germany ETF45.6-1.07%45.11
IEViShares Europe ETF64.23-1.15%63.49
FEZSPDR Euro Stoxx 50 ETF60.82-1.22%60.08

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tracing the trend of FXI

Yesterday, I said trading FXI in US Market. From the following data, you can find FXI is really a heavy trading vehicle of China Market in USD time. I like trading in US market because 1. there is high volume within a day. 2. Even you are an individual investor, you are able to share some sweet. There is still room for a small investor to buy in the first minute after market open. Not like HK market, when it is 10:00am, all the price has been pumped up, there is no room to trade as a small investor. To prove the fact, you can find the trading volume of FXI in previous days before China announce the interest rate cut. Date Open High Low Close Volume Adj Close* 26-Nov-08 24.93 27.36 24.91 27.23 62,942,800 27.23 25-Nov-08 25.33 25.33 24.07 24.41 45,223,900 24.41 24-Nov-08 24.29 25.83 24.08 24.93 55,766,800 24.93 Around dinner time, I asked my friend to try FXI and day trade only because the next day is Thanksgiving. Better not stay over night. If placed...

The game of wealth rotation is keep on running

With the help of the financial actors, the financial priates had started the wealth rotation game. The financial actors even said it is the starting of the bull market in the radio. It is so horrible. Is it the bull market happens in the recession. Look over the history. It is really hard to find this experience. I felt sad about it. The innocent housewife don't understand the detail and just believe what this actors said in the radio. Can this people do some charity? Today, China release the data that the China's exports fell for the first time in over seven years in November while imports dropped sharply, reflecting the severity of the slowdown in global trade. China's November exports dropped 2.2% from a year earlier to $114.99 billion,the first monthly decline since June 2001, Imports had risen 15.6% in October, and economists had expected growth of 12%in November. As every governor understand the difficulties in future and thus launched the stimulus investment plan. ...

Is it truth, the market will be better in all regions?

17 - 18 Dec 2008 Shanghai Index + 1.97% Close @2015.69, HS Index 15497.81 +0.24% 522M Turnover. EUR climb very fast 5:53 @1.4700 Weak Weak Dollar. The Global market seems has a invisable hand holding the market? I feel really interesting as more and more bad economy news is release but the market keep in high level. That's why economist and traders has different view in different time. Now the DOW future + 53 (8853) The HSBC 005 is has pressure and close at 81.60 -3.42%. Now only the China market is better. 2823 close at 9.35 +4.353 % in one day. 30 Years Anniversary? Take a rest and leave the market?