Skip to main content

Threads Growth Stock Idea review

 Based on the Thread Growth Stock idea to share with u 

CategoryCodeName2025/07/071wks % Chge20250822Column 82025/09/19
HUMANROBOTRRRichtech Robotics Inc1.86139.25%2.09112.92%4.45
CRYTOCIFRCipher Mining Inc5.79112.09%6.3892.48%12.28
QUANTUMRGTIRigetti Computing Inc13.75107.42%14.8292.44%28.52
NUCLEAROKLOOklo Inc55.94141.74%70.3892.14%135.23
AI_SOFTWAREINODInnodata Inc50.9938.40%38.4883.39%70.57
DATACENTERIRENIREN Ltd16.95127.96%21.4380.31%38.64
QUANTUMIONQIONQ Inc45.255.77%39.7877.00%70.41
QUANTUMQBTSD-Wave Quantum Inc16.7660.38%15.5472.97%26.88
SPACEPLPlanet Labs PBC6.8362.66%6.863.38%11.11
NUCLEARLEUCentrus Energy Corp183.6560.35%186.4757.93%294.49
CRYTOHUTHut 8 Corp21.270.94%23.3755.07%36.24
BATTERYEOSEEos Energy Enterprises Inc5.1589.51%6.3254.43%9.76
DRONEONDSOndas Holdings Inc1.75284.00%4.4949.67%6.72
NETWORKCRDOCredo Technology Group Holding Ltd92.7382.85%114.0448.68%169.56
AI_SOFTWAREAPPApplovin Corp34588.29%441.6847.07%649.59
HUMANROBOTSERVServe Robotics Inc10.3734.81%9.7143.98%13.98
DATACENTERNBISNebius Group NV47.84107.59%68.9843.97%99.31
NUCLEARUUUUEnergy Fuels Inc6.16141.23%10.5840.45%14.86
AUTODRIVEPONYPony AI Inc12.4466.48%14.7940.03%20.71
CHIPSTXSeagate Technology Holdings PLC148.3949.09%159.2138.95%221.23
NETWORKRMBSRambus Inc63.7960.45%73.7738.74%102.35
CHIPMUMicron Technology Inc119.9235.70%117.6838.28%162.73
RAREEARTHUAMYUnited States Antimony (Pre-Reincrprtn)2.26187.17%4.7237.50%6.49
NETWORKALABAstera Labs Inc89.62173.60%179.0936.91%245.2
BATTERYMVSTMicrovast Holdings Inc3.435.25%2.7133.21%3.61
DATACENTERCRWVCoreWeave Inc159.7-21.82%93.9932.84%124.86
DATACENTERORCLOracle Corp232.2632.89%236.3730.58%308.66
MEDICALHIMSHims & Hers Health Inc48.4219.41%44.5729.73%57.82
CRYTOGLXYGalaxy Digital Inc19.6966.94%25.5728.55%32.87
DATACENTERAPLDApplied Digital Corp9.66112.01%16.0527.60%20.48
HUMANROBOTTSLATesla Inc293.9444.95%340.0125.31%426.07
AUTODRIVETSLATesla Inc293.9444.95%340.0125.31%426.07
FINTECHPGYPagaya Technologies Ltd22.4188.76%33.7625.30%42.3
AUTODRIVEHSAIHesai Group - ADR22.4729.28%23.2624.89%29.05
CHIPASMLASML Holding NV785.0918.73%754.8923.48%932.15
AUTODRIVEGOOGAlphabet Inc Class C177.5643.75%206.7223.47%255.24
AUTODRIVEAEVAAeva Technologies Inc33.62-45.63%14.8223.35%18.28
ENERGYAMSCAmerican Superconductor Corp40.2652.88%50.6821.45%61.55
RAREEARTHIDRIdaho Strategic Resources Inc13.06136.68%25.4621.41%30.91
CYBERSECURITYCRWDCrowdstrike Holdings Inc505.46-0.58%420.5519.50%502.55
NUCLEARLTBRLightbridge Corp12.9241.33%15.3518.96%18.26
ENERGYTLNTalen Energy Corp285.148.57%356.1118.94%423.56
DRONEUMACUnusual Machines Inc7.9564.78%11.0718.34%13.1
FINTECHSOFISoFi Technologies Inc19.2453.38%25.0217.95%29.51
CHIPAVGOBroadcom Inc274.1825.81%29417.33%344.94
AI_SOFTWARESNOWSnowflake Inc225.792.08%196.8117.11%230.48
FINTECHNUNu Holdings Ltd13.3621.03%13.9416.00%16.17
CYBERSECURITYNETCloudflare Inc192.8517.16%196.1715.18%225.94
AI_SOFTWAREPLTRPalantir Technologies Inc139.1231.10%158.7414.90%182.39
FINTECHHOODRobinhood Markets Inc93.4633.51%109.3214.14%124.78
CHIPTSMTaiwan Semicndctr Mnufctrng Co Ltd229.1715.58%232.9913.68%264.87
CRYTOMARAMARA Holdings Inc16.759.19%16.2912.28%18.29
CYBERSECURITYCYBRCyberark Software Ltd401.4622.21%441.2411.20%490.64
ENERGYVSTVistra Corp193.79.08%190.4610.93%211.28
MEDICALTEMTempus AI Inc (Pre-Reincorporation)58.0152.11%80.529.59%88.24
RAREEARTHMPMp Materials Corp31.05135.81%67.887.87%73.22
WEARELECTRONICAAPLApple Inc209.9516.93%227.767.79%245.5
SPACERKLBRocket Lab Corp38.8822.92%44.387.68%47.79
CRYTOCOINCoinbase Global Inc357.1-4.10%319.857.07%342.46
ENERGYCEGConstellation Energy Corp318.253.97%310.166.69%330.9
DRONERCATRed Cat Holdings Inc6.7954.05%9.826.52%10.46
WEARELECTRONICMETAMeta Platforms Inc718.358.36%754.793.13%778.38
NUCLEARGEVGE Vernova Inc530.2817.71%607.072.82%624.17
FINTECHDLODlocal Ltd11.5729.56%14.622.53%14.99
AUTODRIVEAURAurora Innovation Inc5.1118.59%6.020.66%6.06
NUCLEARNNNNNN REIT Inc43.34-2.81%42.41-0.68%42.12
CHIPNVDANVIDIA Corp158.2411.65%177.99-0.74%176.67
AUTODRIVEZKZeekr Intellignt Tchnlgy Hldng Ltd25.9715.29%30.71-2.51%29.94
SPACEASTSAST SpaceMobile Inc45.69-1.29%47.07-4.19%45.1
NETWORKCSLCarlisle Companies Inc397.08-14.88%397.56-14.98%338.01
Average53.78%30.15%
Min-45.63%-14.98%
Max284.00%112.92%

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tracing the trend of FXI

Yesterday, I said trading FXI in US Market. From the following data, you can find FXI is really a heavy trading vehicle of China Market in USD time. I like trading in US market because 1. there is high volume within a day. 2. Even you are an individual investor, you are able to share some sweet. There is still room for a small investor to buy in the first minute after market open. Not like HK market, when it is 10:00am, all the price has been pumped up, there is no room to trade as a small investor. To prove the fact, you can find the trading volume of FXI in previous days before China announce the interest rate cut. Date Open High Low Close Volume Adj Close* 26-Nov-08 24.93 27.36 24.91 27.23 62,942,800 27.23 25-Nov-08 25.33 25.33 24.07 24.41 45,223,900 24.41 24-Nov-08 24.29 25.83 24.08 24.93 55,766,800 24.93 Around dinner time, I asked my friend to try FXI and day trade only because the next day is Thanksgiving. Better not stay over night. If placed...

The game of wealth rotation is keep on running

With the help of the financial actors, the financial priates had started the wealth rotation game. The financial actors even said it is the starting of the bull market in the radio. It is so horrible. Is it the bull market happens in the recession. Look over the history. It is really hard to find this experience. I felt sad about it. The innocent housewife don't understand the detail and just believe what this actors said in the radio. Can this people do some charity? Today, China release the data that the China's exports fell for the first time in over seven years in November while imports dropped sharply, reflecting the severity of the slowdown in global trade. China's November exports dropped 2.2% from a year earlier to $114.99 billion,the first monthly decline since June 2001, Imports had risen 15.6% in October, and economists had expected growth of 12%in November. As every governor understand the difficulties in future and thus launched the stimulus investment plan. ...

Is it truth, the market will be better in all regions?

17 - 18 Dec 2008 Shanghai Index + 1.97% Close @2015.69, HS Index 15497.81 +0.24% 522M Turnover. EUR climb very fast 5:53 @1.4700 Weak Weak Dollar. The Global market seems has a invisable hand holding the market? I feel really interesting as more and more bad economy news is release but the market keep in high level. That's why economist and traders has different view in different time. Now the DOW future + 53 (8853) The HSBC 005 is has pressure and close at 81.60 -3.42%. Now only the China market is better. 2823 close at 9.35 +4.353 % in one day. 30 Years Anniversary? Take a rest and leave the market?