Skip to main content

Sector ETF performance after 1 month

 

CodeName2025/07/28% Chge2025/08/211 month change2025/09/19
NLRVanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETF118.5-5.44%112.0522.59%137.36
WISEThemes Generative Artificial Intelligence ETF38.48-4.13%36.8921.79%44.93
BLOKAmplify Transformational Data Sharing ETF60.66-7.60%56.0518.70%66.53
UFOProcure Space ETF30.2-2.45%29.4618.53%34.92
TANInvesco Solar ETF38.68-5.74%36.4618.40%43.17
ARKKARK Innovation UCITS ETF USD Acc ETF7.99-7.01%7.4316.96%8.69
IPORenaissance IPO ETF46.48-1.68%45.716.32%53.16
FFTYInnovator IBD 50 ETF33.81-2.13%33.0915.81%38.32
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF224.12-4.10%214.9213.06%242.98
XLCCommunication Services Select Sector SPDR Fund107.04-0.86%106.1212.52%119.41
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF13.8-1.96%13.5312.12%15.17
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF245.75-3.46%237.2412.06%265.86
XLYConsumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund226.18-4.46%216.0911.71%241.39
JETSUS Global Jets ETF24.68-6.32%23.1211.59%25.8
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF291.41-2.56%283.9511.19%315.71
KRESPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF61.88-4.95%58.8211.08%65.34
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust65.691.17%66.469.77%72.95
GRNYFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap ETF23.67-2.87%22.999.35%25.14
ITBiShares US Home Construction ETF100.67-0.66%100.018.82%108.83
FDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund272.75-2.94%264.738.54%287.34
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund264.08-2.65%257.078.50%278.92
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1568.14-2.51%553.888.21%599.35
CIBRFirst Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF74.31-3.74%71.537.52%76.91
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF134.11-0.80%133.047.28%142.72
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust636.94-2.39%621.726.75%663.7
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust586.47-3.30%567.095.70%599.42
BOTZGlobal X Robotics and Artificial Intelligence ETF34.26-3.33%33.125.68%35
NATOThemes Transatlantic Defense ETF36.15-0.64%35.925.57%37.92
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund53.07-3.15%51.45.54%54.25
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR Fund91.03-4.73%86.724.74%90.83
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund135.29-3.07%131.134.70%137.29
ITAiShares US Aerospace & Defense ETF198.05-1.15%195.783.89%203.4
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF27.2-3.01%26.383.60%27.33
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund88.09-2.84%85.593.42%88.52
IAIiShares US Broker-Dealers & Securities Exch ETF174.89-2.24%170.973.32%176.64
DJIAGlobal X Dow 30 Covered Call ETF21.6-1.20%21.342.58%21.89
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund154.51-3.09%149.742.26%153.12
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF67.1-4.29%64.221.79%65.37
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund42.05-1.81%41.291.36%41.85
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund80.66-0.62%80.16-0.97%79.38
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund83.622.61%85.8-0.99%84.95
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP77.170.38%77.46-5.09%73.52
0.38%77.46-5.09%73.52

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tracing the trend of FXI

Yesterday, I said trading FXI in US Market. From the following data, you can find FXI is really a heavy trading vehicle of China Market in USD time. I like trading in US market because 1. there is high volume within a day. 2. Even you are an individual investor, you are able to share some sweet. There is still room for a small investor to buy in the first minute after market open. Not like HK market, when it is 10:00am, all the price has been pumped up, there is no room to trade as a small investor. To prove the fact, you can find the trading volume of FXI in previous days before China announce the interest rate cut. Date Open High Low Close Volume Adj Close* 26-Nov-08 24.93 27.36 24.91 27.23 62,942,800 27.23 25-Nov-08 25.33 25.33 24.07 24.41 45,223,900 24.41 24-Nov-08 24.29 25.83 24.08 24.93 55,766,800 24.93 Around dinner time, I asked my friend to try FXI and day trade only because the next day is Thanksgiving. Better not stay over night. If placed...

The game of wealth rotation is keep on running

With the help of the financial actors, the financial priates had started the wealth rotation game. The financial actors even said it is the starting of the bull market in the radio. It is so horrible. Is it the bull market happens in the recession. Look over the history. It is really hard to find this experience. I felt sad about it. The innocent housewife don't understand the detail and just believe what this actors said in the radio. Can this people do some charity? Today, China release the data that the China's exports fell for the first time in over seven years in November while imports dropped sharply, reflecting the severity of the slowdown in global trade. China's November exports dropped 2.2% from a year earlier to $114.99 billion,the first monthly decline since June 2001, Imports had risen 15.6% in October, and economists had expected growth of 12%in November. As every governor understand the difficulties in future and thus launched the stimulus investment plan. ...

Is it truth, the market will be better in all regions?

17 - 18 Dec 2008 Shanghai Index + 1.97% Close @2015.69, HS Index 15497.81 +0.24% 522M Turnover. EUR climb very fast 5:53 @1.4700 Weak Weak Dollar. The Global market seems has a invisable hand holding the market? I feel really interesting as more and more bad economy news is release but the market keep in high level. That's why economist and traders has different view in different time. Now the DOW future + 53 (8853) The HSBC 005 is has pressure and close at 81.60 -3.42%. Now only the China market is better. 2823 close at 9.35 +4.353 % in one day. 30 Years Anniversary? Take a rest and leave the market?